Skip to main content

Exchange rates

When DoiT International charges in local currency, we convert prices pursuant to the conversion rates published by leading financial institutions. Like many other large companies, we are using Fixer to obtain historical currency exchange rates.

note

We will not notify you for increases in non-USD prices that are due to currency conversion fluctuations.

2022 rates

MonthEURGBPCADAUD
January 20220.890510.743731.271551.414827
February 20220.891620.745051.2667151.377411
March 20220.903180.760661.2499951.33483
April 20220.948350.7953241.2843251.415049
May 20220.931640.793121.2639751.39232
June 20220.954440.8223551.287441.449811
July 20220.979750.821911.2816251.43454
August 20220.9961450.862231.3141851.464525
September 20221.019910.8968611.383271.561524

2021 historical rates

MonthEURGBPCADAUD
January 20210.824850.7300981.280321.31242
February 20210.82720.7157351.2697051.289985
March 20210.8527650.725451.256521.316881
April 20210.8319810.7237721.2290051.29584
May 20210.8174280.702951.2061051.291156
June 20210.8527650.725451.256521.316881
July 20210.8426730.7191661.2477351.36147
August 20210.8467750.727111.2616651.366299
September 20210.8639950.7424961.268651.383298
October 20210.8651950.7308451.2383151.33041
November 20210.8825050.7520581.2776951.403312
December 20210.8793950.7396491.2639151.3758